Tender for Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 316970 | Ref ID: 143894173). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4492721.07, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143894173

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.SK-01 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 4492721.07

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gate Operation and Irrigation Management Including Security of Gates Etc.Complete and Including Tools & Plants and other Equipments Etc.Complete during Kharif Season 2026-27 under the Command Area of Mahemdavad Section-1 2, 3 & 4 of Mahemdavad Irrigation Sub Division, Mahemdavad.
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-06-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 45, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections