Tender for Shed Requirement for Bio-Mass Processing Unit (Civil and ...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shed Requirement for Bio-Mass Processing Unit (Civil and Electrical Works) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_237413_1 | Ref ID: 120427581). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7556738, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151200.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Shed Requirement for Bio-Mass Processing Unit (Civil and Electrical Works)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120427581

Notice Ref. No.: ESD/1-2/1/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 7556738

Tender EMD: ₹ 151200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work includes brick wall and plastering, kota stone flooring, vitrified tile flooring, aluminum work, PCC and RCC work, painting, water supply and sanitary works, all electrical works etc.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIP-Dehradun - CSIR||ESD-IIP - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Civil and electrical composite works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 51, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 56, 738
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections