Tender for Shearing Machine, Qty: 1

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shearing Machine, Qty: 1 in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894779 | Ref ID: 147576810).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Shearing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Shearing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Shearing Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147576810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shearing Machine
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Shearing Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-08-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Honing Machine, A3 Size Multifunction Pri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections