Tender for Shearing Machine with Hydraulic Servo Control System, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shearing Machine with Hydraulic Servo Control System, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6774102 | Ref ID: 127881819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203163.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Shearing Machine with Hydraulic Servo Control System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127881819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6774102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 203163

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

shearing machine with hydraulic servo control system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-10-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 203163
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Control valve Hydraulic Oils, Miniature Rollar Carding Machine, Token Display System, Orthopedic Operating Table, Phototherapy Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections