Tender for Sharpner, Specially angled blade for easy sharpening, Qty...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharpner, Specially angled blade for easy sharpening, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238668 | Ref ID: 136208987).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sharpner, Specially angled blade for easy sharpening, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136208987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specially angled blade for easy sharpening
BOQ Title: Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Sharpner
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Colour Pencil (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3) Searched String: Mechanical pencil with lead box Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Pencil box, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Reciprocal Shakers -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections