Tender for Sharpner Camle, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharpner Camle, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7351471 | Ref ID: 137704074).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ BID stationary item, Writing Pens Electronic Calculator (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ BID stationary item, Writing Pens Electronic Calculator (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sharpner Camle, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137704074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7351471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sharpner
BOQ Title: BOQ BID stationary item, Writing Pens Electronic Calculator (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Sharpner Camle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-03-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID stationary item
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Cable Nail Clip (V2), Elastic Rail Clip, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Crop Reaper and Binder, Circlips - IS 3075, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Ligation Clips Searched String: Reynold B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections