Tender for Sharpening of Crowbar, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharpening of Crowbar, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355172 | Ref ID: 137773538).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing, Band Saw Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing, Band Saw Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sharpening of Crowbar, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137773538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sharpening of Crowbar
BOQ Title: Repairing, Band Saw Machine
Item Title: Sharpening of Crowbar
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIRING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sharpening of Axex pick Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service Searched String: Sharpening of Crowbar Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vesse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections