Tender for Sharpener Machine for table fit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharpener Machine for table fit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7080592 | Ref ID: 133259652).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sty for DP Cell and Office, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sty for DP Cell and Office, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sharpener Machine for table fit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133259652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7080592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty for DP Cell and Office, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Sharpener Machine for table fit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 17-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty for DP Cell and Office
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Vinyl Tape Searched String: Red Tape half inch Measuring Tape, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Bird Repellent Tape, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections