Tender for Sharpener, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Q...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharpener, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366640 | Ref ID: 121274176).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery and Custom Print items, Pendrive (V2) Pencil box File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery and Custom Print items, Pendrive (V2) Pencil box File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sharpener, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121274176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document uploaded
BOQ Title: Office Stationery and Custom Print items, Pendrive (V2) Pencil box File/Folder (V3)
BOQ Title: Office Stationery and Custom Print items, Pendrive (V2) Pencil box File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Sharpener
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Stationery and Custom Print items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections