Tender for Sharp disposal container upto 3 litre capacity, Qty: 120 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharp disposal container upto 3 litre capacity, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950774 | Ref ID: 131522813).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 34, Amyl Alcohol as per IS: 360 Automated Cell Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 34, Amyl Alcohol as per IS: 360 Automated Cell Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sharp disposal container upto 3 litre capacity, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131522813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sharp disposal container upto 3 litre capacity
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 34, Amyl Alcohol as per IS: 360 Automated Cell Counter
Item Title: Sharp disposal container upto 3 litre capacity
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 34
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxidase disc, Disc Friction, LCR Meter, Sander Disc, Single Disc Scrubber, Wilfit Spares, Disc Oil skimmer, Disc polisher machine, Tractor Operated Disc Plough, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Searched String: Deoxycholate Citrate Agar Hi Media Deoxycholate Citrate Agar, Agar Media, Mac Conkey Agar, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections