Tender for Sharp Container 3 point 5 litre, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharp Container 3 point 5 litre, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890901 | Ref ID: 130166473).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Dec Niv Med Aon 2, Levetiracetam Tablet Dexamethasone Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Dec Niv Med Aon 2, Levetiracetam Tablet Dexamethasone Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sharp Container 3 point 5 litre, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130166473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sharp Container 3.5 litre
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Dec Niv Med Aon 2, Levetiracetam Tablet Dexamethasone Tablet
Item Title: Sharp Container 3 point 5 litre
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE DEC NIV MED AON 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Proteinase K, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Searched String: Tab Etoricoxib 60 mg + Thiocholchicoside 4 mg Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections