Tender for Sharp Container 0.8 Ltr 2, Qty: 580 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharp Container 0.8 Ltr 2, Qty: 580 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358077 | Ref ID: 137822772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Medical Waste Management Equipments, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Medical Waste Management Equipments, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Sharp Container 0.8 Ltr 2, Qty: 580 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137822772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sharp container used for Disposable and unpierceable containers with hermetic closure for sharp and cutting waste.
BOQ Title: Bio Medical Waste Management Equipments, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags)
Item Title: Sharp Container 0.8 Ltr 2
Item Quantity: 580
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-03-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
BOQ Title: Bio Medical Waste Management Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Composter for Solid Waste Management, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections