Tender for Sharp Collector Container 2 Ltrs White, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharp Collector Container 2 Ltrs White, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302246 | Ref ID: 136842353).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cobweb Cleaner, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cobweb Cleaner, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sharp Collector Container 2 Ltrs White, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136842353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sanitation Items
BOQ Title: Cobweb Cleaner, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Sharp Collector Container 2 Ltrs White
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cobweb Cleaner
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cleaner, industrial vacuum cleaner, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Automotive Cleaner (V2), Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner, Cautery Pencil Tip Cleaner (V2), Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Toilet Cle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections