Tender for Sharp cartridge, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sharp cartridge, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920367 | Ref ID: 147280990).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sharp cartridge, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cartridge MX237TA for office use with dark ink printing and 2200 prints as per demand
BOQ Title: Surgical Instrument Tray
BOQ Title: Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Sharp cartridge
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Instrument Tray, Executive Table (V4), Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2), Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Computer Monitor (V2), Liquid Nitrogen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections