Tender for Shama Gov W/S Scheme, Construction of Staff Quarter Type ...

The PEY JAL NIGAM, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shama Gov W/S Scheme, Construction of Staff Quarter Type 1 at and Augmentation of Existing Gravity Scheme and other Appurtenant Work. in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MDPEY_86562_1 | Ref ID: 125092797).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Shama Gov W/S Scheme, Construction of Staff Quarter Type 1 at and Augmentation of Existing Gravity Scheme and other Appurtenant Work.

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125092797

Notice Ref. No.: 2132G-8/111 Dated 22/08/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

construction of staff quarter type 1 at and augmentation of existing gravity scheme and other appurtenant work.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Kumaon Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Almora||EE (Construction), Bageshwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections