Tender for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (D...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 478 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401461 | Ref ID: 122455752).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 478 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 478 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 478

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122455752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) (Q2), Kidney Trays (Q2)
Quantity Required: 478
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections