Tender for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (D...

The JORHAT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 50 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6686044 | Ref ID: 126329975).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 50 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 50 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126329975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6686044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 15-09-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections