Tender for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (D...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 490 in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151797 | Ref ID: 135473107).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing, Qty: 490

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135473107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) (Q2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 490
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections