Tender for Shaking Incubator, Qty: 1

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shaking Incubator, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012467 | Ref ID: 132589829). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOD Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOD Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Shaking Incubator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132589829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shaking Incubator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Egg Incubator, BOD Incubator, Incubator (FSSAI), Laboratory Incubators, CO2 Incubator, Shaker Incubator, Infant Warmer (V2), Transport Incubator, Neonatal Incubator, Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections