Tender for Shaker Incubator, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shaker Incubator, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417027 | Ref ID: 139057135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camc for Research Instrument, Deca Head Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camc for Research Instrument, Deca Head Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Shaker Incubator, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139057135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shaker Incubator
BOQ Title: Camc for Research Instrument, Deca Head Microscope
Item Title: Shaker Incubator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: CAMC FOR RESEARCH INSTRUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330, Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instrumen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections