Tender for Shadowless Lamp Tot Encl 500Mm Dia-Armv

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shadowless Lamp Tot Encl 500Mm Dia-Armv in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06260002 | Ref ID: 135372968).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Shadowless Lamp Tot Encl 500Mm Dia-Armv

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135372968

Notice Ref. No.: 06260002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceiling Suspended Led Shadowless Lamp for Operation Theatre, Totally Enc Losed Metalised Lampheadof 500Mm Dia, Central Ceiling Anchoring System Perfectlyspri Ngbalanced with 360 Degree Axial Rotation, with Adjustable Height of Thelamp Head. Th E Lamp Shall Work on 230 V Ac, 50Hz Single Phase Supply. if the Lamp is Operating on Less Er Voltage, Necessary Converter/Driver for Led Shall be Part of the Lamp Fitting.The La Mp Fitting Shall be Supplied with Suitable Locking Arrangement as Per Drawing No.Armv Ac 7-6-006 Alt #A/2#. the Dimensions Indicated for Vertical and Horizontal Moving Arms Shall be Restricted as Per Drawing. the Led Shadowless Lamp Fitting Shall be Similar to Model No.Vision-18 of M/S.Cognate India Ltd. Note: (I)Maintenance and Operation Manual Shall be Suppliedalong with the Equipment in Duplicate. (Ii)Operation of the Equipment s Hall be Demonstrated to the Custodian of the Coach (Viz., ) in any One of Divisions/Zonal Railways of Indian Railways Onarrival of the Coach at the Base Depot and on Getting Th Eadvice Therefor from the Custodian of the Coach/Icf. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 12:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections