Tender for Shadow less lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shadow less lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876101 | Ref ID: 146634944).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Shadow less lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination light for medical use with mobile stand mounting option and wheel locking provision. Features LED light source with correlated colour temperature range 4501 to 6500 K colour rendering index CRI 80 to 100 and minimum LED life 50000 hours. Working distance 100 to 400 mm minimum light intensity 50000 Lux and spot size 60 to 150 mm. Equipped with continuous dimming levels touchless on off control and goose neck extension provision. Power supply requirement 220 V 50 Hz with power consumption 7 to 150 W and power chord length minimum 1 meter. Electrical safety compliant to IEC 60601 or BIS equivalent and manufacturing unit certified to ISO 13485 latest standard. Product shall comply with Medical Device Rules MDR 2017. Comprehensive warranty shall be minimum 3 years.
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Shadow less lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Foam Dressing, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Platform Trolley (V3), Dressing Table, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Treatment Couch (V2), CPU Trolley, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Searched String: Bowel SS spoon ss and chamcha ss, ETO Sterilizer, Ther...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections