Tender for Shadow Box - Control Rod Assy-UCS, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shadow Box - Control Rod Assy-UCS, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Item #13) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812175 | Ref ID: 128720228).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 28 Types of Shadow Boxes for Alh Parts and Transmission Assemblies, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Corrugated Boxes Wooden Packing Cases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 28 Types of Shadow Boxes for Alh Parts and Transmission Assemblies, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Corrugated Boxes Wooden Packing Cases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Shadow Box - Control Rod Assy-UCS, Qty: 2 BOXES, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128720228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shadow Box - Control Rod Assy-UCS
BOQ Title: 28 Types of Shadow Boxes for Alh Parts and Transmission Assemblies, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Corrugated Boxes Wooden Packing Cases
Item Title: 2520000531-24
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOXES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-10-2025 7:49 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 28 TYPES OF SHADOW BOXES FOR ALH PARTS AND TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections