Tender for Shadow Board, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shadow Board, Qty: 2 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441103 | Ref ID: 122482004).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inspection Mirror Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inspection Mirror Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Shadow Board, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122482004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHADOW BOARD
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chess Board, Carrom Board, Case Board, Combination Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Basketball Board, File/Folder (V3), Printed Circuit Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections