Tender for Shackle insulator, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shackle insulator, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720905 | Ref ID: 128494765).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification including provision of 25 KVA Sub Station at Bhart, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, > 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification including provision of 25 KVA Sub Station at Bhart, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, > 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Shackle insulator, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128494765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good quality
BOQ Title: Electrification including provision of 25 KVA Sub Station at Bhart, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA
Item Title: Shackle insulator
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrification including provision of 25 KVA Sub Station at Bhart
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Fabric Stretch and Recovery Meter (Textile) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections