Tender for SGOT, SGOT Manual Reagent kit, Qty: 2000 Tests, (BOQ Item...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SGOT, SGOT Manual Reagent kit, Qty: 2000 Tests, (BOQ Item #6) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594927 | Ref ID: 125099689).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrolyte and Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrolyte and Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SGOT, SGOT Manual Reagent kit, Qty: 2000 Tests, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125099689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SGOT Manual Reagent kit
BOQ Title: Electrolyte and Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: SGOT
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrolyte and Biochemistry reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrolyte pack for Sensacore ST 200 Steel Strapping for Packaging - ISI marked to IS 5872, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches) - DEFENCE], Light Weight Web Equipment, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections