Tender for SFP Module 10km Ethernet, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SFP Module 10km Ethernet, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953682 | Ref ID: 115586332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Memory Card Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Memory Card Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SFP Module 10km Ethernet, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115586332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SLA
BOQ Title: Instrumentation Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Memory Card Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: SFP Module 10km Ethernet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Instrumentation Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections