Tender for Sf6 Gas Leakage Detector, Qty: 1

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sf6 Gas Leakage Detector, Qty: 1 in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6170066 | Ref ID: 121025559).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toxic Gas Detector Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Constant current discharge ki... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toxic Gas Detector Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Constant current discharge ki... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sf6 Gas Leakage Detector, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121025559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6170066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SF6 Gas Leakage Detector
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-05-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, Static Protective Relays, Smoke Detector, water baths, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Hight Vol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections