Tender for SF of Power Cable, Qty: 75 Mtr, (BOQ Item #15)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SF of Power Cable, Qty: 75 Mtr, (BOQ Item #15) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941363 | Ref ID: 114652200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63340.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ductable Ac in Uttarakhand Circle, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ductable Ac in Uttarakhand Circle, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SF of Power Cable, Qty: 75 Mtr, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114652200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & fixing of PVC Insulated shielded Copper conductor AC power cable of for looping between indoor & outdoor units and control cum transmission wiring complete as manufacturers standard complete as required.
a) 3 X 1.5 sq mm
BOQ Title: Sitc of Ductable Ac in Uttarakhand Circle, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: SF of Power Cable
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63340
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE AC IN UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections