Tender for SF of Power Cable, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #14)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SF of Power Cable, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #14) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612939 | Ref ID: 125181300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65463.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SF of Power Cable, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125181300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65463

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & fixing of PVC Insulated shielded Copper conductor AC power cable of for looping between indoor & outdoor units and control cum transmission wiring complete as manufacturers standard complete as required.
a) 3 X 4.0 sq.mm
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: SF of Power Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65463
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections