Tender for Sewing Thread, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Thread, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843061 | Ref ID: 146455243).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FDT Trade BOQ, Fabric (Suit Winter) as per IAF Specifications (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FDT Trade BOQ, Fabric (Suit Winter) as per IAF Specifications (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sewing Thread, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146455243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: polyster 100 mtr per spool, BLACK OR WHITE
BOQ Title: FDT Trade BOQ, Fabric (Suit Winter) as per IAF Specifications (V2)
Item Title: Sewing Thread
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FDT Trade BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Muclin fabric Fabric Paint, School Bags (V2), Natural Dyed Fabric, Auditorium Chair (V2), Organic Cotton Fabric, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Mouse Pad (V2), Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322, Galvanized Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections