Tender for Sewing Thread Polyester, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Thread Polyester, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521290 | Ref ID: 141025096).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loctitle HVHT, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loctitle HVHT, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sewing Thread Polyester, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141025096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sewing Thread Polyester It should have
Material 100% Spun Polyester.
Length of each roll 900 Meters
Ply 3-ply
Suitable for sewing leather, canvas, vinyl, mattresses and other materials.
which are being used in seats backrest and inner upholstery of vehicles
BOQ Title: Loctitle HVHT, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B)...
Item Title: Sewing Thread Polyester
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-05-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Loctitle HVHT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Loom tape for wiring harness (Length 50 mtr width 1.90 cm) Double sided tape Searched String: Paint red signal (Asian) flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate, Priming as per IS 12744, Enamel, Synthetic, Exteri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections