Tender for Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6204283 | Ref ID: 120092852).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drawing Sheet, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drawing Sheet, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120092852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6204283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sewing Needle
BOQ Title: Drawing Sheet, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand
Item Title: Sewing Needle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drawing Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulp Board 200 GSM 22" x 28" WHITE Curtains (V2), RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card Searched String: Velvet Cloth Red Cloth Pouches, Methyl Red, Laboratory Condenser, Cresol Red Indicator, Geru / Red ochre, Infra red Torch, Customised Envelopes, FPO - Red Rice, Bunting Cloth Cotton K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections