Tender for Sewing Machine Needle, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Machine Needle, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947037 | Ref ID: 132501113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25400.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Training, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Cleaning Duster (V3) Barber Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Training, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Cleaning Duster (V3) Barber Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sewing Machine Needle, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132501113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sewing Machine Needle
BOQ Title: Consumables for Training, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Cleaning Duster (V3) Barber Tool Kit
Item Title: Sewing Machine Needle
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25400
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES FOR TRAINING
GeMARPTS Searched: School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Sheet Barrack (Poly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections