Tender for Sewing Machine Automatic Heavy Duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Machine Automatic Heavy Duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5956599 | Ref ID: 114841600).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Furniture, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Portable Welding Machine (V2) Paper... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Furniture, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Portable Welding Machine (V2) Paper... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sewing Machine Automatic Heavy Duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114841600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5956599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: industrial purpose
BOQ Title: Machinery and Furniture, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Portable Welding Machine (V2) Paper...
Item Title: Sewing Machine Automatic Heavy Duty
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Machinery and Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Searched String: centrifugal water pump Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Searched String: sewing machine Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Searched String: revolving chair Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: sewing machine indu ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections