Tender for Sewing Cotton Thread, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Cotton Thread, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807431 | Ref ID: 145504731).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 007, Faux Leather Plastic Collapsible Mountage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 007, Faux Leather Plastic Collapsible Mountage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sewing Cotton Thread, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145504731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sewing Cotton Thread
BOQ Title: Ord 007, Faux Leather Plastic Collapsible Mountage
Item Title: Sewing Cotton Thread
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD 007
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leather Cloth Black Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather), Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India), Office Bags (V2), Shoes Black Leather Derby as per Indian Navy Specification, Cleaning Duster (V3), Stirrup Leather, Leather belt (MHA), Faux Leather, Metal Beds (V3), Eriochrome...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections