Tender for Sewing Cotton Thread OG, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Cotton Thread OG, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6923681 | Ref ID: 130737798).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sewing Cotton Thread OG, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130737798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6923681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thread
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sewing Cotton Thread OG
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying, RCC Ordinary KM stone - Type A (Cement or concrete posts), Tyre Killer (MHA), Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections