Tender for Sewing Arm Leather Clicking Machine, Qty: 4

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewing Arm Leather Clicking Machine, Qty: 4 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162965 | Ref ID: 118167092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161393.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double Action Hydraulic Press category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double Action Hydraulic Press Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sewing Arm Leather Clicking Machine, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118167092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161393

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sewing Arm Leather Clicking Machine
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-04-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161393
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Sewing Machine Head, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Hand Sewing Needle, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Household Sewing Machines Bobbins as per IS 1294, Shoe Shi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections