Tender for Sewerage Scheme to Sh. Naina Devi Ji Tehsil Sh. Naina Dev...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewerage Scheme to Sh. Naina Devi Ji Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji Distt. Bilaspur in Jhandutta, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_111000_1 | Ref ID: 123390194). The estimated tender value is ₹ 745000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14900.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sewerage Scheme to Sh. Naina Devi Ji Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji Distt. Bilaspur

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123390194

Notice Ref. No.: 2034-2133

Tender Value: ₹ 745000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sewerage Scheme to Sh. Naina Devi Ji Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji Distt. Bilaspur SH Providing, Installation and testing of Diesel Generator sets 62.5 KVA capacity
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Bilaspur Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Jal Shakti Division Jagatkhana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 45, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections