Tender for Sewage Pipe fitting Items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sewage Pipe fitting Items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585053 | Ref ID: 142018595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32880.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile toilet block, Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile toilet block, Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Sewage Pipe fitting Items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142018595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Store list of Sewage Pipe Fitting Items.Tech specifications as per Annx I ser No 61 to 72.
BOQ Title: Mobile toilet block, Portable Toilet
Item Title: Sewage Pipe fitting Items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:35 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32880
BOQ Title: Mobile toilet block
GeMARPTS Searched: Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Mobile Storage Compactors, FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Portable Toilet, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832, Dry Block Heater, Dry Block Medium Temperature Calibrator, Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections