Tender for Sevoflurane Solution U.S.P. 250 ml, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ ...

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sevoflurane Solution U.S.P. 250 ml, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #11) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757604 | Ref ID: 144725646).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anesthetic Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Dexamethasone Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anesthetic Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Dexamethasone Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sevoflurane Solution U.S.P. 250 ml, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144725646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Anesthetic Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Dexamethasone Injection
Item Title: Sevoflurane Solution U.S.P. 250 ml
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Anesthetic Drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Diazepam I.P. 2 ml Diazepam Injection, Blood Collection Tube, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Diazepam Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections