Tender for Setup of Server Room and Local Area Network at the Office...

The HARYANA STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (HSDMA ), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setup of Server Room and Local Area Network at the Office of Smda Sonipat in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_492673_1 | Ref ID: 132594385).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Setup of Server Room and Local Area Network at the Office of Smda Sonipat

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132594385

Notice Ref. No.: Setup of Server room and Local Area Network at the office of SMDA Sonipat

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setup of Server room and Local Area Network at the office of SMDA Sonipat
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||SMDA||Infra-II (Public Health)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections