Tender for Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Maha...

The ADANI ELECTRICITY MUMBAI LIMITED (AEML), a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Mahananda Dss, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AMIL/2025-26/01 | Ref ID: 127185803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 86086000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 860000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Mahananda Dss, Mumbai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Mahananda Dss, Mumbai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Mahananda Dss, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127185803

Notice Ref. No.: AMIL/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 86086000

Tender EMD: ₹ 860000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

Setup of New Automated Central Warehouse Adjacent to Mahananda Dss, Mumbai.
Business : Transmission
Date of Advertisement : 22/08/25
Tender Value in ₹ : 860.86
EMD Amount in ₹ : 8.6
Bid Submission End Date : 29/09/25 04:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections