Tender for Setup Charges for New PCB orders PCB Layers 2, Qty: 22 No...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setup Charges for New PCB orders PCB Layers 2, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #43) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763123 | Ref ID: 144905922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board PCB Platting PCB Prototype Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board PCB Platting PCB Prototype Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Setup Charges for New PCB orders PCB Layers 2, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144905922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Setup Charges for New PCB orders
PCB Layers 2
BOQ Title: Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board PCB Platting PCB Prototype Machine
Item Title: Setup Charges for New PCB orders PCB Layers 2
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: PCB FABRICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections