Tender for Settling of Running Contract for the Supply of Various Ty...

The UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Settling of Running Contract for the Supply of Various Types of Envelope Items to the Stores of Pareeksha Bhavan, Administration, School of Distance Education for the Year 2026-27 in Thenhipalam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UoC_860919_1 | Ref ID: 145324480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25655.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Settling of Running Contract for the Supply of Various Types of Envelope Items to the Stores of Pareeksha Bhavan, Administration, School of Distance Education for the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145324480

Notice Ref. No.: 11242/PURCHASE-ASST-B1/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25655

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5605

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Settling of running contract for the supply of various types of envelope items to the Stores of Pareeksha Bhavan, Administration, School of Distance Education for the year 2026-27
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: University of Calicut
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: Envelopes
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 655
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 605

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections