Tender for Setting up of Wireless Handheld Digital Mesh Network for ...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Wireless Handheld Digital Mesh Network for Two-Way all Weather Voice Transmission System Using very High Frequency Radio Technology through Handheld Radio(Walkie Talkie)And Repeater duri... in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMSP_945800_1 | Ref ID: 130525617). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Setting up of Wireless Handheld Digital Mesh Network for Two-Way all Weather Voice Transmission System Using very High Frequency Radio Technology through Handheld Radio(Walkie Talkie)And Repeater duri...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130525617

Notice Ref. No.: 13/IT/GS Mela-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SETTING UP OF WIRELESS HANDHELD DIGITAL MESH NETWORK FOR TWO-WAY ALL WEATHER VOICE TRANSMISSION SYSTEM USING VERY HIGH FREQUENCY RADIO TECHNOLOGY THROUGH HANDHELD RADIO(WALKIE TALKIE)AND REPEATER DURING GS MELA 2026 COVERING 50 KM RADIAL DISTANCE
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS||ADM-GENERAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections