Tender for setting up A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 a...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for setting up
A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 and NOx (if possible) from the flue gas of a coal-fired unit, utilizing a non-amine-based technology which will be capable of using the existing wet limestone based FGD system infrastruc in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No. NTPC/PE/ET&PR/EOI-05/2025-26 (Rev.1) | Ref ID: 120631940).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from setting up
A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 and NOx (if possible) from the flue gas of a coal-fired unit, utilizing a non-amine-based technology which will be capable of using the existing wet limestone based FGD system infrastruc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar setting up
A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 and NOx (if possible) from the flue gas of a coal-fired unit, utilizing a non-amine-based technology which will be capable of using the existing wet limestone based FGD system infrastruc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: setting up A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 and NOx (if possible) from the flue gas of a coal-fired unit, utilizing a non-amine-based technology which will be capable of using the existing wet limestone based FGD system infrastruc

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120631940

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No. NTPC/PE/ET&PR/EOI-05/2025-26 (Rev.1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

setting up A pilot project for the capture of CO2, SO2 and NOx (if possible) from the flue gas of a coal-fired unit, utilizing a non-amine-based technology which will be capable of using the existing wet limestone based FGD system infrastructure without any major modifications for full scale plant.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections