Tender for Setting Up of 2 Bedded Step-Down Unit at DH Doimukh on Tu...

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting Up of 2 Bedded Step-Down Unit at DH Doimukh on Turnkey basis, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804541 | Ref ID: 112981987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of Special Newborn Care Unit on Turin the District Hospital, Transport Incubator Blood and Fluid Warmer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of Special Newborn Care Unit on Turin the District Hospital, Transport Incubator Blood and Fluid Warmer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Setting Up of 2 Bedded Step-Down Unit at DH Doimukh on Turnkey basis, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112981987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Bedded Step-Down Unit at DH Doimukh on Turnkey
BOQ Title: Setting up of Special Newborn Care Unit on Turin the District Hospital, Transport Incubator Blood and Fluid Warmer
Item Title: Setting Up of 2 Bedded Step-Down Unit at DH Doimukh on Turnkey basis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-01-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 01-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: SETTING UP OF SPECIAL NEWBORN CARE UNIT ON TURIN THE DISTRICT HOSPITAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSPORT INCUBATOR Transport Incubator, Laboratory Incubators, Egg Incubator, BOD Incubator, Incubator (FSSAI), Orbital Shaking Incubators, Shaker Incubator, Neonatal Incubator, Buses (V2), Gel Card Incubator Searched String: OPEN CARE RADIANT WARMER with Resuscitation Unit and CPA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections