Tender for Setting up of Temporary Water Proof Night Shelter with Ha...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Temporary Water Proof Night Shelter with Hanger Structures with Hard Pressed Extended Akuminium Tubes of 8X120 Mm at Two Different Places/ Locations with Patiala for Homeless People (Fro... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_155956_1 | Ref ID: 132381454).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Setting up of Temporary Water Proof Night Shelter with Hanger Structures with Hard Pressed Extended Akuminium Tubes of 8X120 Mm at Two Different Places/ Locations with Patiala for Homeless People (Fro...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132381454

Notice Ref. No.: MCP/2025/428-432/01

Tender Value: ₹ 991680

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of temporary water proof night shelter with hanger structures with hard pressed extended akuminium tubes of 8X120 mm at two different places/ locations with Patiala for homeless people (From 12.01.2026 to 12.03.2026) Est Cost Rs 9.91 lacs
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Patiala||B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 91, 680

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections