Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Setting up of Quick Watering Arrangements at Amritsar Station
Posting Date: 28 May 2025
Deadline: 19 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119892105
Notice Ref. No.: 06-2025-QWS-ASR
Tender Value: ₹ 64190464.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 471000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sch-1, item. no 1 Fabricated MS container to be delivered to site with complete pump room facility prepackaged steel enclose ready to install at site package pump house. It is to accommodate the three no's pumps, electrical control panels and allied ï¬ttings with forced air circulating by exhaust fans & electrical ï¬ttings. Size of container required is 10x4x0.2 mtrs (Inclusive of 18% GST) 2 A 1.00 Job 146796.53 146796.53 AT Par 146796.53 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 64190464.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 14:18
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 471000.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221ACS01.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACS02.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections